Vorsitz |
Kuno Behrends | SPD | SPD Vorsitzender | Vorsitzender | 01.11.2011 | | von 01.11.2011 | |
Erwin Sell | SPD | SPD Vorsitzender | Vorsitzender | 01.11.2011 | 31.10.2021 | von 01.11.2011 bis 31.10.2021 | |
Otto Thiele | SPD | SPD Vorsitzender | Vorsitzender | | 31.10.2016 | bis 31.10.2016 | |
Mitglieder |
Garrelt Agena | GRÜNE | GRÜNE Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | 31.10.2016 | von 01.11.2011 bis 31.10.2016 | |
Hermann Akkermann | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2021 | bis 31.10.2021 | |
Angelika Albers | GRÜNE | GRÜNE Mitglied | Mitglied | | | | |
Hinrich Albrecht | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | |
Hinrich Albrecht | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | | von 01.11.2016 | |
Gila Altmann | GRÜNE | GRÜNE Mitglied | Mitglied | 25.06.2013 | | von 25.06.2013 | Fraktionsvorsitzende GRÜNE | Fraktionsvorsitzende GRÜNE |
Bodo Bargmann | CDU/FDP | CDU/FDP Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | | von 01.11.2016 | |
Harald Bathmann | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Beekhuis | AKSBG | AKSBG Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2021 | bis 31.10.2021 | |
Sven Behrens | CDU/FDP | CDU/FDP Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | | von 01.11.2011 | Fraktionsvorsitzender CDU/Gruppenvorsitzender CDU/FDP | Fraktionsvorsitzender CDU/Gruppenvorsitzender CDU/FDP |
Kay Bents | GRÜNE | GRÜNE Mitglied | Mitglied | 15.09.2022 | | von 15.09.2022 | |
Ida Bienhoff-Topp | | Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | 31.10.2021 | von 01.11.2016 bis 31.10.2021 | |
Erika Biermann | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | |
Johann Bikker | FW | FW Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2016 | bis 31.10.2016 | |
Anita Biller | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | | von 01.11.2011 | |
Rolf-Werner Blesene | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | |
Johann Bontjer | CDU | CDU Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | 31.10.2016 | von 01.11.2011 bis 31.10.2016 | |
Agnes Bracklo | GRÜNE | GRÜNE Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | Fraktionsvorsitzende GRÜNE | Fraktionsvorsitzende GRÜNE |
Agnes Bracklo | BWM | BWM Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | 31.10.2021 | von 01.11.2016 bis 31.10.2021 | Gruppenvorsitzende BWM | Gruppenvorsitzende BWM |
Edith Brinkmann | CDU | CDU Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | |
Johann Burmeister | CDU | CDU Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | |
Insa Buß | GRÜNE | GRÜNE Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | 15.09.2022 | von 01.11.2021 bis 15.09.2022 | |
Saskia Buschmann | CDU/FDP | CDU/FDP Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Hinrich Busker | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2021 | bis 31.10.2021 | |
Sarah Buss | CDU/FDP | CDU/FDP Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | Fraktionsvorsitzende FDP | Fraktionsvorsitzende FDP |
Johanne Carow | FW | FW Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2016 | bis 31.10.2016 | |
Hilda Christians | SPD | SPD Stellv. Vorsitzende | Stellv. Vorsitzende | | 31.10.2016 | bis 31.10.2016 | |
Franz Constant | AKSBG | AKSBG Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2021 | bis 31.10.2021 | Gruppenvorsitzender AKSBG | Gruppenvorsitzender AKSBG |
Jürgen de Buhr | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 28.06.2023 | | von 28.06.2023 | |
Kevin de Vries | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Friederike Dirks | CDU | CDU Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | 31.10.2016 | von 01.11.2011 bis 31.10.2016 | |
Dieter Dirksen | CDU | CDU Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2016 | bis 31.10.2016 | |
Helmut Emkes | CDU/FDP | CDU/FDP Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Jann Ennen | CDU/FDP | CDU/FDP Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Erwin Erdmann | CDU | CDU Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | 15.02.2021 | von 01.11.2016 bis 15.02.2021 | |
Julia Feldmann | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | 31.10.2021 | von 01.11.2016 bis 31.10.2021 | |
Rainer Feldmann | FDP | FDP Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | Fraktionsvorsitzender FDP | Fraktionsvorsitzender FDP |
Rainer Feldmann | Feldmann/Trei | Feldmann/Trei Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | 31.10.2021 | von 01.11.2016 bis 31.10.2021 | Gruppenvorsitzender Feldmann/Trei | Gruppenvorsitzender Feldmann/Trei |
Dietmar Fischer | FW | FW Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | |
Siebelt Fohrden | CDU/FDP | CDU/FDP Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | | von 01.11.2016 | |
Hans Forster | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | 16.02.2021 | bis 16.02.2021 | |
Hans Forster | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Theo Frerichs | CDU | CDU Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2021 | bis 31.10.2021 | |
Hilko Gerdes | CDU/FDP | CDU/FDP Mitglied | Mitglied | | | | Stv. Landrat | Stv. Landrat |
Jens Gerdes | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 06.12.2014 | 31.10.2016 | von 06.12.2014 bis 31.10.2016 | |
Dorothea Gerpen | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Arnold Gossel | CDU/FDP | CDU/FDP Mitglied | Mitglied | | | | |
Uwe Graalmann | FDP | FDP Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.04.2007 | 31.10.2011 | von 01.04.2007 bis 31.10.2011 | |
Sigrid Griesel | GFA | GFA Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | 31.10.2016 | von 01.11.2011 bis 31.10.2016 | |
Annegret Gronewold | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | |
Erich Groß | KFW | KFW Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | Fraktionsvorsitzender KFW | Fraktionsvorsitzender KFW |
Angela Harm-Rehrmann | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 17.10.2019 | | von 17.10.2019 | |
Antje Harms | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | | | Stv. Landrätin | Stv. Landrätin |
Erich Harms | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | 28.06.2023 | von 01.11.2011 bis 28.06.2023 | |
Uwe Harms | CDU/FDP | CDU/FDP Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Bernd Hasbach | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | 31.10.2016 | von 01.11.2011 bis 31.10.2016 | |
Holger Hedemann | CDU | CDU Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | |
Martin Heilemann | LINKE | LINKE Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | |
Robert Henninga | CDU | CDU Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | |
Gerhard Hoffmann | FW | FW Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | 31.10.2021 | von 01.11.2016 bis 31.10.2021 | |
Beate Ihmels | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Hermann Ihnen | AKSBG | AKSBG Mitglied | Mitglied | | 30.10.2021 | bis 30.10.2021 | |
Alfred Jacobsen | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 16.02.2021 | | von 16.02.2021 | |
Jakobus Jakobs | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | |
Rita Janßen | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | Stv. Landrätin | Stv. Landrätin |
Jabine Janssen | CDU | CDU Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | |
Friedhelm Jelken | CDU/FDP | CDU/FDP Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | | von 01.11.2011 | |
Beate Jeromin-Oldewurtel | GRÜNE | GRÜNE Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2021 | bis 31.10.2021 | |
Barbara Kleen | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2021 | bis 31.10.2021 | |
Johannes Kleen | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | | von 01.11.2016 | Fraktionsvorsitzender SPD | Fraktionsvorsitzender SPD |
Tjard Kleen | CDU | CDU Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | |
Ingeborg Kleinert | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | | | |
Detlev Krüger | FW im LK Aurich | FW im LK Aurich Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Enno Krüsmann | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Frauke Kummer | CDU | CDU Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | |
Holger Looden | AfD | AfD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | 31.10.2021 | von 01.11.2016 bis 31.10.2021 | |
Jan Looden | AfD | AfD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | | von 01.11.2016 | Fraktionsvorsitzender AfD | Fraktionsvorsitzender AfD |
Olaf Meinen | | Landrat | Landrat | 01.11.2019 | | von 01.11.2019 | Landrat | Landrat |
Alfred Meyer | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | 31.10.2021 | von 01.11.2016 bis 31.10.2021 | |
Barbara Meyerhoff | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 20.08.2014 | 31.10.2016 | von 20.08.2014 bis 31.10.2016 | |
Hans-Gerd Meyerholz | FW im LK Aurich | FW im LK Aurich Mitglied | Mitglied | | | | |
Hayo F. Moroni | FW | FW Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | 31.10.2021 | von 01.11.2011 bis 31.10.2021 | |
Dirk Noosten | CDU | CDU Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | |
Roelf Odens | CDU/FDP | CDU/FDP Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | | von 01.11.2011 | |
Gunnar Ott | GRÜNE | GRÜNE Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | Fraktionsvorsitzender GRÜNE | Fraktionsvorsitzender GRÜNE |
Cornelius Peters | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2016 | bis 31.10.2016 | |
Sascha Pickel | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2021 | bis 31.10.2021 | |
Jürgen Rahmel | GRÜNE | GRÜNE Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | 31.10.2016 | von 01.11.2011 bis 31.10.2016 | |
Hermann Reinders | CDU/FDP | CDU/FDP Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2001 | | von 01.11.2001 | |
Wilhelm Reinken | FW im LK Aurich | FW im LK Aurich Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Gerhard Rinderhagen | CDU | CDU Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2021 | bis 31.10.2021 | |
Hinrich Röben | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2021 | bis 31.10.2021 | |
Helmut Roß | AKSBG | AKSBG Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2021 | bis 31.10.2021 | |
Jan Roß | DIE LINKE. | DIE LINKE. Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | 31.10.2016 | von 01.11.2011 bis 31.10.2016 | Fraktionsvorsitzender DIE LINKE. | Fraktionsvorsitzender DIE LINKE. |
Anneliese Saathoff | GRÜNE | GRÜNE Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | 31.10.2016 | von 01.11.2011 bis 31.10.2016 | |
Georg Saathoff | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Johann Saathoff | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Fabian Schiffmann | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Friede Schoone | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Hermann Schreiber | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | |
Manfred Schreiber | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | |
Timo Seeberg | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Blanka Seelgen | DIE LINKE. | DIE LINKE. Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | | von 01.11.2011 | |
Wiard Siebels | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | | von 01.11.2011 | |
Wolfgang Sievers | FDP | FDP Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | 31.10.2016 | von 01.11.2011 bis 31.10.2016 | |
Wolfgang Sikken | CDU | CDU Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | 31.10.2021 | von 01.11.2016 bis 31.10.2021 | |
Axel Stange | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Detlef Stauß | AfD | AfD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | 31.10.2021 | von 01.11.2016 bis 31.10.2021 | |
Detlef Stauß | AfD | AfD Mitglied | Mitglied | 15.11.2023 | | von 15.11.2023 | |
Regina Stegemann | GRÜNE | GRÜNE Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Uwe Stöhr | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Wilhelm Strömer | FW | FW Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | 10.09.2021 | von 01.11.2016 bis 10.09.2021 | Gruppenvorsitzender FW/Feldmann/Trei | Gruppenvorsitzender FW/Feldmann/Trei |
Harald Tammen | CDU/FDP | CDU/FDP Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | | von 01.11.2016 | |
Hans Terfehr | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2021 | bis 31.10.2021 | |
Walter Theuerkauf | | Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | Landrat | Landrat |
Hinrich Tjaden | CDU/FDP | CDU/FDP Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | | von 01.11.2011 | |
Hinrich Trauernicht | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | | | |
Matthias Trauernicht | FW im LK Aurich | FW im LK Aurich Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Hilko Trei | Feldmann/Trei | Feldmann/Trei Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | 31.10.2021 | von 01.11.2016 bis 31.10.2021 | |
Martin Tuitjer | CDU | CDU Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | |
Johannes Tyedmers | AfD | AfD Mitglied | Mitglied | 19.12.2017 | 15.11.2023 | von 19.12.2017 bis 15.11.2023 | |
Heinrich Ubben | FW im LK Aurich | FW im LK Aurich Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Hilde Ubben | FW im LK Aurich | FW im LK Aurich Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | | von 01.11.2016 | Fraktionsvorsitzende FW im LK Aurich | Fraktionsvorsitzende FW im LK Aurich |
Arno Ulrichs | | Mitglied | Mitglied | 16.09.2021 | 31.10.2021 | von 16.09.2021 bis 31.10.2021 | |
Reinhard Warmulla | DIE LINKE. | DIE LINKE. Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | 31.10.2021 | von 01.11.2016 bis 31.10.2021 | |
Udo Weilage | CDU | CDU Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | 31.10.2016 | von 01.11.2011 bis 31.10.2016 | |
Udo Weilage | CDU/FDP | CDU/FDP Mitglied | Mitglied | 08.03.2021 | | von 08.03.2021 | |
Edgar Weiss | FW im LK Aurich | FW im LK Aurich Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Martin Wenninga | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | |
Erwin Wenzel | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2011 | bis 31.10.2011 | Fraktionsvorsitzender SPD | Fraktionsvorsitzender SPD |
Johann Wienbeuker | FW im LK Aurich | FW im LK Aurich Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | | von 01.11.2011 | |
Elsche Wilts | GRÜNE | GRÜNE Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2011 | 31.10.2016 | von 01.11.2011 bis 31.10.2016 | |
Theo Wimberg | SPD | SPD Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Petra Wirsik | BWM | BWM Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2016 | 31.10.2021 | von 01.11.2016 bis 31.10.2021 | |
Olaf Wittmer-Kruse | GRÜNE | GRÜNE Mitglied | Mitglied | 01.11.2021 | | von 01.11.2021 | |
Hayo Wolters | CDU | CDU Mitglied | Mitglied | | 31.10.2016 | bis 31.10.2016 | |